Club Pilates Membership Cost 2026: Membership Pricing & Class Packages

If you are searching for the latest club pilates membership cost, this guide will help you understand how much you may pay to join and what membership options are available. Many people check prices online before joining a Pilates studio to compare plans and choose the one that fits their budget and fitness goals.

Club Pilates is one of the largest Pilates studio brands in the United States, offering group reformer Pilates classes for beginners and advanced members. The studios focus on improving strength, flexibility, posture, and overall fitness through guided classes led by trained instructors.

Club Pilates Membership prices depends on the studio you join and how often you want to take classes. Most studios offer class packages (such as 4 or 8 classes a month), unlimited memberships, and a Passport option for visiting multiple locations. Below you’ll find typical monthly prices for each plan, plus how to get your own studio’s exact price.

Club Pilates Monthly Membership Cost

You can check out a general overview of estimated pricing based on commonly available studio plans.

Membership TypeEstimated Monthly CostBest for
4 Classes Per Month$79 – $120Trying it out
8 Classes Per Month$149 – $199Weekly regulars
Unlimited Membership$199 – $2993+ classes a week
Single Drop-In Class$25 – $40Drop-ins

These prices represent the typical club pilates monthly membership cost across many locations. The exact cost for club pilates membership may vary depending on the studio.

Club Pilates Membership Plans

Most studios provide several membership options so members can choose a plan based on how often they want to attend classes.

Membership PlanDetailsTypical Cost
4-Pack PlanAccess to 4 classes per month$79 – $120
8-Pack PlanPopular option for regular members$149 – $199
Unlimited PlanUnlimited classes each month$199 – $299
Passport MembershipAccess to multiple studios$279 – $359
Annual PlanLong-term discounted membershipVaries by location

These plans explain why club pilates membership costs can be different in each city.

Club Pilates Unlimited Membership Cost

The club pilates unlimited membership cost is usually chosen by members who attend several classes per week.

PlanEstimated Cost
Unlimited Monthly Membership$199 – $299
Passport Unlimited Membership$279 – $359

Club Pilates Annual Membership Cost

Some studios may provide discounts for long-term memberships. The club pilates yearly membership cost or annual pricing is usually lower compared to paying month by month.

Membership TypeEstimated Annual Cost
Standard Annual Plan$1,700 – $2,800
Unlimited Annual Plan$2,400 – $3,500

Availability of yearly plans depends on the studio.

Club Pilates Gift Card

Club Pilates also offers gift cards that can be used for classes and memberships at participating studios in the United States. These gift cards are a popular option for birthdays, holidays, or for anyone who wants to try Pilates.

Gift Card Details:

  • Gift cards are valid at U.S. locations only.
  • If you want a gift card for Canada, it must be purchased from the Canadian gift card page.
  • Available in amounts from $10 to $1000.

Digital Gift Card (eGift Card)

The eGift card is sent by email and is usually delivered within minutes. You can also schedule it for a future delivery date and customize the message.

Physical Gift Card

A traditional gift card can also be sent by mail. It can be shipped either to you or directly to the gift recipient with different shipping options available.

You can book these Gift Card online by visiting the official website at https://www.clubpilates.com/ or by clicking onthis official link at –https://clubpilates.securetree.com/?amp_device_id=VUx-vq-OTa6NpE_7JZ0CX6

How to Join Club Pilates?

Joining a studio is simple and usually takes only a few steps:

  1. Visit the official Club Pilates website.
  2. Search for a nearby studio location.
  3. Book a free intro class.
  4. Choose a membership plan after your trial class.
  5. Complete signup online or at the studio.

Club Pilates Studio Hours

Studio hours may vary slightly by location, but most follow a schedule similar to this:

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Morning and evening classes are usually the most popular time slots.

FAQs – Club Pilates Membership Cost

How much is Club Pilates Membership?

The club pilates membership cost per month usually ranges between $79 and $299, depending on how many classes are included.

What is the cost of Club Pilates membership for unlimited classes?

The club pilates unlimited membership cost is typically around $199 to $299 per month at most studios.

How much is Club Pilates Passport membership?

The club pilates passport membership cost is usually between $279 and $359 per month, allowing members to visit multiple Club Pilates locations.

What does a Club Pilates membership cost in major cities?

In larger cities such as New York or Miami, membership prices can range from $170 to $320 per month, depending on the studio and membership type.

Check Also: Club 33 Membership Cost (2026 Updated)

Leave a Comment